Pro Tools
•Register a festival or a film
Submit film to festivals Promote for free or with Promo Packages

FILMFESTIVALS | 24/7 world wide coverage

Welcome !

Enjoy the best of both worlds: Film & Festival News, exploring the best of the film festivals community.  

Launched in 1995, relentlessly connecting films to festivals, documenting and promoting festivals worldwide.

A brand new website will soon be available. Covid-19 is not helping, stay safe meanwhile.

For collaboration, editorial contributions, or publicity, please send us an email here

User login

|FRENCH VERSION|

RSS Feeds 

Martin Scorsese Masterclass in Cannes

 

 

Presenting the website

 

Martin I. Petrov


Cine-voyeur. Festival traveller currently based in Glasgow, UK. 

Festival director at WoFF: World of Film International Festival Glasgow. 

Festival Coordinator at MIAFF: Montreal International Animation Film Festival 

Writing reviews, articles and a passionate interview lover. 


feed

Thessaloniki IFF 2016: Full line up

The 57th Thessaloniki International Film Festival is just days away, starting this coming Thursday. The full line-up was announced las week in teh official press conference. The festival will open on Thursday night with Jim Jarmusch's latest film 'Paterson', continuing its festival circuit journey after premiering in Cannes last May. The film stars Adam Driver and tells the story of a bus driver in New Jersey who secretly aspires to become a poet. 

The festival runs November 3 to 13. This is the full list of films in all festival sections: 

Opening filmPaterson by Jim Jarmusch, USA, 2015, 113’
 
Closing filmThe Dancer / La danseuse by Stéphanie Di Giusto, France, Belgium, Czech Republic, 2016, 108΄
 
INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION

  • A MON AGE JE ME CACHE ENCORE POUR FUMER/I STILL HIDE TO SMOKE, RAYHANA, France, Greece, Algeria,2016,90΄
  • AFTERLOV, Stergios Paschos, Greece,2016,94΄
  • AMERIKA SQUARE, Yannis Sakaridis, Greece, United Kingdom, Germany, 2016,86΄
  • HJARTASTEINN/HEARTSTONE, Gudmundur Arnar GUDMUNDSSON, Iceland, Denmark,2016,129΄
  • HYMYILEVA MIES/THE HAPPIEST DAY IN THE LIFE OF OLLI MAKI, Juho KUOSMANEN, Finland, Germany, Sweden,2016,92΄
  • I BLODET / IN THE BLOOD, Rasmus HEISTERBERG,Denmark,2016,104΄
  • JESUS, Fernando GUZZONI, France, Chile, Germany, Greece, Colombia,2016,83΄
  • KEKSZAKALLU, Gaston SOLNICKI,Argentina,2016,72΄
  • LADY MACBETH, William OLDROYD, United Kingdom,2016,88΄
  • LOS DECENTES/A DECENT WOMAN, Lukas Valenta RINNER, Austria, Korea, Argentina,2016,100΄
  • MAUDITE POUTINE/SHAMBLES, Karl LEMIEUX,Canada,2016,91΄
  • PARK, Sofia Exarchou, Greece, Poland, 2016,100΄
  • SAMEBLOD/SAMI BLOOD, Amanda KERNELL,Sweden,2016,110΄
  • TANEOMAKUHITO/THE SOWER, Yosuke TAKEUCHI,Japan,2016,117΄
  • THE STOPOVER/VOIR DU PAYS/THE STOPOVER, Delphine & Muriel COULIN, France, Greece,2016,102΄
  • THE TRANSFIGURATIOΝ,Michael O'SHEA,USA,2016,97΄
  • TISZTA SZIVVEL/KILLS ON WHEELS, Attila TILL,Hungary,2016,105΄

 
GREEK FILM FESTIVAL
 

 First Run

  • ALCIBIADES THE UNTAMED STUDENT OF SOCRATES, Dimitris MAKRIS, Greece,2016,103΄
  • COMMON GROUND, Penny BOUSKA, Greece2016,64΄
  • ISTANBUL STORY, Fotini SISKOPOULOU, Greece, Turkey 2016, 177΄
  • KISSING?, Yannis KORRES, Greece,2016,74΄
  • LOVELOVELOVECostas ZAPAS,Greece,2016,101΄
  • THE OTHER ME, Sotiris TSAFOULIAS, Greece, 2016,101΄
  • THE STORY OF THE GREEN LINE, Panicos CHRYSANTHOU, Cyprus, Greece, 2016,115΄
  • THREAD, The Boy,Greece,2016,94΄         
  • XA MOU, Clio FANOURAKI, Greece,2016,87΄
  • BOY ON THE BRIDGE, Petros CHARALAMBOUS, Cyprus, 2016,85΄

 
Greeks of Diaspora

  • 42 SECONDS OF HAPPINESS, Christina KALLAS, USA, 2015, 95΄
  • A BEAUTIFUL DAY, Phedon PAPAMICHAEL,USA, 2016,21΄
  • JOE CINQUE’S CONSOLATION, Sotiris DOUNOUKOS, Australia, 2016, 102΄
  • TRACKTOWN, Alexia PAPPAS & Jeremy TEICHER, USA, 2016, 88΄

 
A Second View

  • ASHES, Stratos TZITZIS, Greece, 2016,70΄
  • BLISSChristos PYTHARAS, Greece, 2016,85΄
  • CLOUDY SUNDAY, Manoussos MANOUSSAKIS, Greece,2015,118΄
  • INTERLUDE CITY OF A DEAD WOMAN, Angela ISMAILOS, Greece, France, USA, 2016,107΄
  • MYTHOPATHY, Tassos BOULMETIS, Greece,2016,100΄
  • NOCTURNE, Konstantinos FRANGOPOULOS, Greece, United Kingdom, 2016, 75΄
  • ONSLAUGHT, Vasilis VAFEAS, Greece, 2016,78΄
  • PEDRO NOULA, Karolos ZONARAS, Greece , 2016,110΄
  • SHORT FUSE, Andreas LAMBROPOULOS & Konstantinos SKYFTAS, Greece,, 2016, 86΄
  • SUNTANArgyris PAPADIMITROPOULOS, Greece, Germany, 2016, 104΄
  • WORLDS APARTChristoforos PAPAKALIATIS, Greece, 2015, 114΄

 
Short Film, Long Run

  • FLOWERS AND BOTTOMSChristos MASSALAS, Greece, 2016, 6΄
  • FOXJacqueline Lentzou, Greece2015, 11΄
  • LIMBOKonstantina KOTZAMANI, France, Greece, 2016, 30΄
  • MANODOPERA, Loukianos MOSCHONAS, Greece , 2016, 29΄
  • SANDY BEACH, Thanos PAPASTERGIOU, Greece , 2016,12’

 
PAOK FC DOCUMENTARY SCREENING 

  • 90 YEARS PAOK - NOLSTAGIA FOR THE FUTURE, Nikos Triantafyllidis, Greece, 2016, 96΄

 
CINEMA FOR ALL SCREENINGS

  • THE OGRE OF ATHENS, Nikos KOUNDOUROS, Greece, 1956,99΄
  • WE ONLY HAVE ONE LIFE, Yorgos TZAVELLAS, Greece, 1958, 111΄

 
PHILIPPE GRANDRIEUX TRIBUTE

  • IL SE PEUT QUE LA BEAUTE AIT RENFORCE NOTRE RESOLUTION: MASAO ADACHI / IT MAY BE THAT BEAUTY HAS STRENGTHENED OUR RESOLVE: MASAO ADACHI, France, 2011, 74΄
  • LA VIE NOUVELLE / A NEW LIFE, France, 2002, 102΄
  • MALGRE LA NUIT / DESPITE THE NIGHT, France, Canada, 2015, 156΄
  • MEURTRIERE / MURDERESS, France, 2015, 63΄
  • SOMBRE, France, 1999, 112΄
  • UN LAC / A LAKE, France, 2008, 90΄
  • WHITE EPILEPSY, France, 2012, 68΄

 
LEONARDO FAVIO TRIBUTE

  • ANICETO, Argentina,2008,78΄
  • CRONICA DE UN NIÑO SOLO/CHRONICLE OF A LONELY CHILD,Argentina,1965,80΄
  • EL ROMANCE DEL ANICETO Y LA FRANCISCA,Argentina,1967,61΄
  • GATICA, EL MONO, Argentina,1993,138΄
  • JUAN MOREIRA, Argentina,1973,100΄
  • NAZAREÑO CRUZ Y EL LOBO/ NAZAREÑO CRUZ AND THE WOLF,Argentina,1975,85΄
  • SOÑARSOÑAR /TO DREAM, TO DREAM,Argentina,1976,80΄

 
“2 OR THREE THINGS I KNOW ABOUT HER” TRIBUTE 

  • CERTAIN WOMEN, Kelly REICHARDT, USA, 2016, 107΄
  • DAO KHANONG / BY THE TIME IT GETS DARKAnocha SUWICHAKORNPONG, Thailand, Netherlands, France, Qatar, 2016, 105΄
  • EMA/MOTHERKadri KOUSAAR, Estonia, 2016, 89’
  • LAYLA M., Mijke DE JONG, Netherlands, Belgium, Germany, 2016, 98΄
  • MAE SO HA UMA/DON'T CALL ME SON, Anna MUYLAERT, Brazil, 2016, 82’

 

OPEN HORIZONS

  • ALOYSTobias NOLLE, Switzerland, France, 2016,91΄
  • AQUARIUSKleber MENDONCA FILHO, Brazil, France, 2015, 145΄
  • DARK NIGHTTim SUTTON, USA, 2016, 85΄
  • DIE EINSIEDLER / THE EREMITESRonny TROCKER, Germany, Austria, 2016, 100΄
  • EL CIUDADANO ILUSTRE / THE DISTINGUISHED CITIZENMariano COHN, Gaston DUPRAT, Argentina, Spain, 2016, 120΄
  • EL CRISTO CIEGO / THE BLIND CHRISTChristopher MURRAY, Chile, 2016, 88΄
  • ESHTEBAK / CLASHMohammed DIAB, Egypt, France, Germany, 2016, 97΄
  • FUCHI NI TATSU / HARMONIUM, Koji FUKADA, Japan, France, 2016, 118΄
  • GLEISSENDES GLUECK / ORIGINAL BLISSSven TADDICKEN, Germany, 2016, 102΄
  • HELL OR HIGH WATERDavid MACKENZIE, USA, 2016,102΄
  • HERMIA & HELENAMatias PIÑEIRO, USA, Argentina, 2016, 87΄
  • HUNT FOR THE WILDERPEOPLETaika WAITITI, New Zealand, 2016, 101΄
  • JATTEN / THE GIANTJohannes NYHOLM, Sweden, Denmark, 2016, 90΄
  • KING OF THE BELGIANSJessica WOODWORTH & Peter BROSENS, Belgium, Netherlands, Bulgaria, 2016, 94΄
  • LA MORT DE LOUIS XIV / THE DEATH OF LOUIS XIVAlbert SERRA, France, Portugal, Spain, 2016, 114΄
  • LE VOYAGE AU GROENLAND / JOURNEY TO GREENLANDSebastien BETDEBER, France, 2016, 98΄
  • LITTLE MENIra SACHS, USA, 2015, 85΄
  • LO CHIAMAVANO JEEG ROBOT / THEY CALL ME JEEGGabriele MAINETTI, Italy, 2015, 112΄
  • LOVESONGSo Yong KIM, USA, 2015, 85΄
  • MERCENAIRE / MERCENARYSacha WOLFF, France, 2016, 103΄
  • MONTE / MOUNTAINAmir NADERI, Italy, USA, France, 2016, 107΄
  • OSTATNIA RODZINA / THE LAST FAMILYJan P. MATUSZYNSKI, Poland, 2016, 123΄
  • PARIS PIEDS NUS / LOST IN PARISFiona GORDON & Dominique ABEL, Belgium, France, 2016, 84΄
  • PORTOGabe KLINGER, Portugal, USA, France, Poland, 2016, 75΄
  • PREVENGEAlice LOWE, United Kingdom, 2016, 88΄
  • RAFTAN / PARTINGNavid MAHMOUDI, Iran, Afghanistan, 2016, 78΄
  • SAO JORGE / SAINT GEORGE, Marco MARTINS, Portugal, France, 2016,112΄
  • SETO SURYA / WHITE SUNDeepak RAUNIYAR, Nepal, USA, Qatar, Netherlands, 2016, 89΄
  • SINGING IN GRAVEYARDSBradley LIEW, Malaysia, Philippines, 2016, 141΄
  • TARDE PARA LA IRA / THE FURY OF A PATIENT MANRaul AREVALO, Spain, 2016, 91΄
  • APPRENTICEJunfeng BOO, Singapore, Germany, France, Hong Kong, Qatar, 2016, 96΄
  • THE LEVELLINGHope DICKSON LEACH, United Kingdom, 2016, 83΄
  • THE YOUNG OFFENDERSPeter FOOTT, Ireland, 2016, 84΄
  • TRAMONTANEVatche BOULGHOURJIAN, Lebanon, France, Qatar, United Arab Emirates, 2016, 105΄
  • TWO LOVERS AND A BEARKim NGUYEN, Canada, 2016, 96΄
  • UCHENIK / THE STUDENTKirill SEREBRENNIKOV, Russia, 2016, 118΄
  • WOLF AND SHEEPShahrbanoo SADAT, Denmark, France, Afghanistan, Sweden, 2016, 84΄
  • ZOOLOGIYA / ZOOLOGYIvan I. TVERDOVSKY, Russia, France, Germany, 2016, 87΄

 
>>FILM FORWARD

  • EL AUGE DEL HUMANO/THE HUMAN SURGE, Eduardo WILLIAMS, Argentina, Brazil, Portugal,2016,97΄
  • GORGE COEUR VENTRE/STILL LIFE, Maud ALPI,France,2016,82΄
  • LA JEUNE FILLE SANS MAINS/THE GIRL WITHOUT HANDS, Sebastien LAUDENBACH,France,2016,76΄
  • MAQUINARIA PANAMERICANA/PANAMERICAN MACHINERY, Joaquin DEL PASO,Mexico,2016,88΄
  • MODERATION, Anja KIRSCHNER, Greece, Italy, Egypt, United Kingdom,2016,149΄
  • OSCURO ANIMAL, Felipe GUERRERO, Colombia, Argentina, Netherlands, Germany, Greece,2016,107΄
  • SPIRA MIRABILIS, Martina PARENTI & Massimo D'ANOLFI, Italy, Switzerland,2016,121΄
  • SVI SEVERNI GRADOVI/ALL THE CITIES OF THE NORTH, Dane KOMLJEN, Serbia, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Montenegro,2016,100΄
  • TENEMOS LA CARNE/WE ARE THE FLESH, Emiliano ROCHA MINTER,Mexico,2016,80΄

 
OUT OF COMPETITION

  • BEZBOG / GODLESSRalitza PETROVA, Bulgaria, Denmark, France, 99΄
  • LA LARGA NOCHE DE FRANCISCO SANCTIS / THE LONG NIGHT OF FRANCISCO SANCTISAndrea TESTA, Francisco MARQUEZ, Argentina, 78΄
  • SUFAT CHOL / SAND STORMElite ZEXER, Israel, 87΄
  • SWISS ARMY MANDaniel KWANDaniel SCHEINERT,USA, 95΄

 
ΜIRROR / IMAGE

  • AGONIE / AGONY, David CLAY DIAZ, Germany, Austria, 2016, 93΄
  • BARAKAH YOQABIL BARAKAH / BARAKAH MEETS BARAKAHMahmoud SABBAGH, Saudi Arabia, 2016, 88΄
  • CARTAS DA GUERRA / LETTERS FROM WARIvo M. FERREIRA, Portugal, 2016, 105΄
  • CHRISTINEAntonio CAMPOS, USA, 2016, 119΄
  • DIE GETRAUMTEN / THE DREAMED ONES, Ruth BECKERMANN, Austria, 2016, 89΄
  • DIE LETZTE CHANCE / THE LAST CHANCE, Leopold LINDTBERG, Switzerland, 1945, 113΄
  • KATE PLAYS CHRISTINERobert GREENE, USA, 2016, 110΄
  • KATER / TOMCAT, Händl KLAUS, Austria, 2016, 119΄
  • LAAVOR ET HAKIR / THROUGH THE WALLRama BURSHTEIN, Israel, 2016, 110΄
  • MIMOSAS, Oliver LAXE, Spain, Morocco, France, Qatar, 2016, 95΄
  • O ORNITOLOGO / THE ORNITHOLOGISTJoao Pedro RODRIGUES, Portugal, France, Brazil, 2016, 118΄
  • UN JUIF POUR L'EXEMPLE, Jacob BERGER, Switzerland, 2016, 73΄

 
 
‘ROUND MIDNIGHT

  • A MEIA NOITE LEVAREI SUA ALMA / AT MIDNIGHT I’LL TAKE YOUR SOULJose MOJICA MARINS, Brazil, 1964, 81΄
  • IKARIE XB 1 / ICARUS XB-1Jindrich POLAK, Czechoslovakia, 1963, 87΄
  • LA CASA DALLE FINESTRE CHE RIDONO / THE HOUSE WITH LAUGHING WINDOWSPupi AVATI, Italy, 1976, 110΄
  • LEVRES DE SANG / LIPS OF BLOODJean ROLLIN, France, 1975, 88΄
  • SOCIETYBrian YUZNA, USA, 1989, 99΄
  • VALERIE A TYDEN DIVU / VALERIE AND HER WEEK OF WONDERSJaromil JIRES, Czechoslovakia, 1970, 77΄

 
 
SPECIAL SCREENINGS

  • A QUIET PASSIONTerence DAVIES, United Kingdom, Belgium, 2016, 126΄
  • DAGUERROTYPE / LE SECRET DE LA CHAMBRE NOIREKiyoshi KUROSAWA, France, Belgium, Japan, 2016, 131΄
  • EJHDEHA VARED MISHAVAD! / A DRAGON ARRIVES!Mani HAGHIGHI, Iran, 2016, 108΄
  • FORUSHANDE / THE SALESMANAsghar FARHADI, Iran, France, 2016, 125΄
  • GIMME DANGER, Jim JARMUSCH, USA, 2016, 108΄
  • LA FILLE INCONNUE / THE UNKNOWN GIRLJean-Pierre & Luc DARDENNE, Belgium, France, 2016, 113΄
  • LA REGION SALVAJE / THE UNTAMEDAmat ESCALANTE, Mexico, Denmark, France, Germany, Norway, 2016, 100΄
  • PERSONAL SHOPPEROlivier ASSAYAS, France, 2016, 105΄
  • THE BIRTH OF A NATIONNate PARKER, USA, 2016, 120΄
  • UCITEL'KA / THE TEACHERJan HREBEJK, Slovak Republic, Czech Republic, 2016, 102΄
  • UNE VIE / A WOMAN'S LIFEStephane BRIZE, France, 2016, 119΄

 
 
BALKAN SURVEY
 

 Main program

  • ANISOARA, Ana-Felicia SCUTELNICU, Germany, Moldova,106΄
  • CAINI/DOGS, Bogdan MIRICA, Romania, France,104΄
  • DOBRA ZENA/A GOOD WIFE, Mirjana KARANOVIC, Serbia, Bosnia, Croatia,94’
  • DOUA LOZURI /TWO LOTTERY TICKETS, Paul NEGOESCU, Romania, 86΄
  • HOME SWEET HOME, Faton BAJRAKTARI, UNMI Kosovo, FYROM, 91΄
  • INIMI CICATRIZATE/SCARRED HEARTS, Radu JUDE, Romania, Germany,141΄
  • KOCA DUNYA/BIG BIG WORLDReha ERDEM,Turkey,101΄
  • RAUFSoner CANER & Baris KAYA, Turkey, 94΄
  • S ONE STRANE/ON THE OTHER SIDE, Zrinko OGRESTA, Croatia, Serbia,85΄
  • SIERANEVADA, Cristi PUIU, Romania, France, Croatia, Bosnia & Herzegovina, FYROM, 173΄
  • SLAVA /GLORY, Petar VALCHANOV & Kristina GROZEVA, Bulgaria, Greece, 97΄
  • ΑLBUM, Μehmet Can MERTOGLU, Turkey, France, Romania,104΄

 
Balkan Shorts

  • A NEW HOMEZiga VIRC, Slovenia,15’
  • O NOAPTE IN TOKORIKI /A NIGHT IN TOKORIKI, Roxana STROE,Romania,18΄
  • SINYT/THE SONHristo SIMEONOV, Bulgaria, 29΄
  • TRANZICIJA/ TRANSITIONMilica TOMOVIC, Serbia, 21’
  • ZVIR/ THE BEAST, Miroslav SIKAVICA,Croatia,14΄

 
Zeki Demirkubuz Tribute

  • BEKLEME ODASI/THE WAITING ROOM,Turkey,2003,92΄
  • BLOCK C, Turkey, 1994, 90΄
  • BULANTI/NAUSEA,Turkey,2015,116΄
  • ITIRAF/CONFESSION,Turkey,2001,90΄
  • KADER/DESTINY, Turkey, Greece,2006,103΄
  • KISKANMAK/ENVY,Turkey,2009,96΄
  • KOR/EMBER, Turkey, Germany, 2016,115΄
  • MASUMIYET/INNOCENCE,Turkey,1997,105΄
  • THE THIRD PAGE,Turkey,1999,92΄
  • YAZGI/FATE,Turkey,2001,120΄
  • YERALTI/INSIDE,Turkey,2012,107΄

 
LUX PRIZE

  • I' PEINE J'OUVRE LES YEUX/AS I OPEN MY EYES, Leyla BOUZID, France, Tunisia, Belgium, United Arab Emirates,2015,102΄
  • MA VIE DE COURGETTE/MY LIFE AS A COURGETTE, Claude BARRAS, Switzerland, France,2016,75΄
  • TONI ERDMANN, Maren ADE, Germany, Austria,2016,162

 
YOUTH SCREEN

  • FULL FEATHER JACKET, Liz EL SAADANY,Netherlands,2015,3΄
  • GIPS/PLASTER, Jeroen HOUBEN,Netherlands,2015,11΄
  • KONINGSDAG/KING'S DAY, Steven WOUTERLOOD,Netherlands,2015,25΄
  • MAMMA VET BAST/MOTHER KNOWS BEST, Mikael BUNDSEN,Sweden,2016,12΄
  • NOCES/A WEDDING, Stephan STREKER, France, Belgium, Pakistan, Luxembourg,2016,99΄
  • PANIEK!/PANIC!, Joost LIEUWMA & Daan VELSINK, Netherlands,2015,6΄
  • SEMELE, Myrsini Aristidou, USA, Greece, Cyprus, 2015,14΄
  • SHANA - THE WOLF'S MUSIC, Nino JACUSSO, Switzerland, Canada,2014,95΄
  • SUPILINNA SALASELTS/THE SECRET SOCIETY OF SOUPTOWN, Margus PAJU,Estonia,2015,105΄
  • ZEEZUCHT,JONAS AND THE SEA, Marlies VAN DER WEL,Netherlands,2015,12΄

 
PANHELLENIC FILM CRITICS ASSOCIATION SCREENINGS 

  • AMERIKANISCHE FREUND / THE AMERICAN FRIENDWim WENDERS, Germany, France, 1977, 123΄
  • CACHE / HIDDENMichael HANEKE, France, Austria, Germany, Italy, 2005,112΄
  • PROFESSIONE: REPORTER / THE PASSENGER, Michelangelo ANTONIONI, Italy, Spain, France, 1975, 119΄
  • SWEET BUNCHNikos Nikolaidis, Greece, 1983, 151΄
  • THE SPING GATHERINGDimos Avdeliodis, Greece, 1999, 178΄
  • ΟΙ ΑΠΕΝΑΝΤΙ / THE ONES ACROSSGeorge Panousopoulos, Greece, 1981, 121΄

 
 
DOCUMENTA 14 – Short Films

  • KRISIS, Dimitri VENKOV, Russia, 32΄
  • VOILA L'ENCHAINEMENT, Claire DENIS, France, 30΄

Links

The Bulletin Board

> The Bulletin Board Blog
> Partner festivals calling now
> Call for Entry Channel
> Film Showcase
>
 The Best for Fests

Meet our Fest Partners 

Following News

Interview with AFM Director

 

Interview with Cannes Marche du Film Director 

 

Interview with the Parasite director

Brad Pitt and Leonard Maltin Interviewed

Filmfestivals.com dailies live coverage from


> Live from India
> Live from LA
> IFFI Goa
> Beyond Borders
> Lost World Film Festival
> Locarno
> Toronto
> Venice
> San Sebastian
> BFI London

> Film Festival Days
> AFM
> Tallinn Black Nights 
> Red Sea International Film Festival

> Palm Springs Film Festival
> Kustendorf
> Rotterdam
> Sundance
Santa Barbara Film Festival SBIFF
> Berlin 
> Fantasporto
Amdocs
Houston WorldFest 
Cannes / Marche du film online

Useful links for the indies:

Big files transfer
> Celebrities / Headlines / News / Gossip
> Clients References
> Crowd Funding
> Deals

> Festivals Trailers Park
> Film Commissions 
> Film Schools
> Financing
> Independent Filmmaking
> Motion Picture Companies and Studios
> Movie Sites
> Movie Theatre Programs
> Music/Soundtracks 
> Posters and Collectibles
> Professional Resources
> Screenwriting
> Search Engines
> Self Distribution
> Search sites – Entertainment
> Short film
> Streaming Solutions
> Submit to festivals
> Videos, DVDs
> Web Magazines and TV

A question for Jennifer Aniston from Richard Hobert winner at SBIFF 2020 :

> Other resources

+ SUBSCRIBE to the weekly Newsletter
+ Connecting film to fest: Marketing & Promotion
Special offers and discounts
Festival Waiver service
 

User images

About Martin I. Petrov

gersbach.net