Pro Tools
•Register a festival or a film
Submit film to festivals Promote for free or with Promo Packages

FILMFESTIVALS | 24/7 world wide coverage

Welcome !

Enjoy the best of both worlds: Portal for Film & Festival News, exploring the best of the festivals community.  

An adventure exploring, from dreams to reality, the emerging talents in our community.

Launched in 1995, relentlessly connecting films to festivals, reporting and promoting festivals worldwide.

A brand new website will soon be available. Covid-19 is not helping, stay safe meanwhile.

For collaboration, editorial contributions, or publicity, please send us an email here

Connexion utilisateur

|ENGLISH VERSION|

RSS Feeds 

Martin Scorsese Masterclass in Cannes

Best Trailers for November 2020

 

Prix Imaginales

Créé en mai 2002 à l'initiative de la Ville d'Epinal, le Prix Imaginales est le premier Prix exclusivement consacré à la fantasy en France.

Il récompense à la fois des écrivains, des illustrateurs, des essayistes ou des traducteurs.

Un jury composé de journalistes, de critiques et de spécialistes départage les meilleures œuvres de fantasy dans sept catégories :

  • roman francophone
  • roman étranger (traduit)
  • illustration
  • BD
  • jeunesse
  • nouvelle
  • prix spécial

Les sept lauréats reçoivent un prix doté.

L'annonce des prix se fait début mai, afin de pouvoir, dans la mesure du possible, accueillir les auteurs récompensés aux Imaginales à Epinal.

Jury 2012

Anne BESSON

Jacques GRASSER (Président)

Annaïg HOUESNARD (Secrétaire)

Jean-Claude VANTROYEN

Jérôme VINCENT

Bernard VISSE

 

Les nominés 2012

Catégorie Roman francophone

Cédric FERRAND, Wastburg (Les Moutons électriques)

Mathieu GABORIT, Chronique du soupir (Le Pré aux clercs)

Laurent KLOETZER, Petites morts (Mnémos)

Frédéric PETITJEAN, La Route des magiciens - Les Dolce, 1 (Don Quichotte)

Adrien TOMAS, La Geste du sixième royaume (Mnémos)

 

Catégorie Roman étranger

Col BUCHANAN, Farlander, 1 et 2 (Bragelonne)

Helen LOWE, L’Héritière de la nuit – Le Mur de la nuit, 1 (Orbit)

George R. R. MARTIN, Le Bûcher d’un roi – Le Trône de fer, 13 (Pygmalion)

Daniel POLANSKY, Le Baiser du rasoir (Bragelonne)

Chris WOODING, Frey, 2 (Bragelonne)

 

Catégorie Jeunesse

Jasper FFORDE, Moi Jennifer Strange dernière tueuse de dragons (Fleuve Noir)

Georges FOVEAU, L’Epée du pouvoir (Oskar)

Jean-Luc MARCASTEL, La Geste d’Alban (Matagot)

Kai MEYER, La Soie et l’épée – Le Peuple des nuées, 1 (L’Atalante)

Laini TAYLOR, Fille des chimères (Gallimard Jeunesse)

 

Catégorie Nouvelle

Suzanna CLARKE, Les Dames de Grâce Adieu (Robert Laffont)

Thierry DI ROLLO, L’Eclaireur (Bifrost, N° 65)

Jacques FUENTALBA, Être de taille, in Le Cortège des fous (Malpertuis)

Terry PRATCHETT, La Mer et les petits poissons, in Nouvelles du Disque Monde(L’Atalante)

Lucius SHEPARD, Le Dragon Griaule, pour l’ensemble du recueil (Le Bélial)

 

Catégorie Illustration

Nicolas FRUCTUS, pour Le Dragon Griaule de Lucius SHEPARD (Le Bélial)

Didier GRAFFET, pour Chronique du soupir de Mathieu GABORIT (Le Pré aux clercs)

François PLACE, pour Le Secret d’Orbae (Casterman)

Aurélien POLICE, pour Féérie pour les ténèbres de Jérôme NOIREZ (Le Bélial)

Magali VILLENEUVE, pour Le Songe d’Adam de Sébastien PEGUIN (L’Homme sans nom)

 

Catégorie Bande dessinée

BALDETTI & FLOC’H, Perle blanche, 2 (Glénat)

CHAUVEL & LERECULEY, Wollodrïn, 2 (Delcourt)

HERBEAU & CIVIELLO, La Dynastie des dragons (Delcourt)

Florence MAGNIN & RODOLPHE, Le Mal de lune - L’Autre monde, 2 (Dargaud)

Linda MEDLEY, Château L’Attente, 2 (Delcourt)

 

Prix spécial du jury

La Fabrique de littérature microscopique (blog)

Games of Thrones, adaptation pour la télévision du Trône de fer de George R. R. MARTIN

Editions Mnémos,  pour la réédition de La Vallée de l’éternel retour d’Ursula LE GUIN

Patrice LOUINET, pour son travail d’édition et de traduction d’Howard (Bragelonne)

François PLACE et l’éditeur Casterman pour le coffret Le Secret d’Orbae

Links

The Bulletin Board

> The Bulletin Board Blog
> Partner festivals calling now
> Call for Entry Channel
> Film Showcase
>
 The Best for Fests

Meet our Fest Partners 

Following News

Interview with AFM Director

 

Interview with Cannes Marche du Film Director 

 

Interview with the Parasite director

Brad Pitt and Leonard Maltin Interviewed

Filmfestivals.com dailies live coverage from


> Live from India
> Live from LA
> IFFI Goa
> Lost World Film Festival
> Locarno
> Toronto
> Venice
> San Sebastian
> BFI London

> Film Festival Days
> AFM
> Tallinn Black Nights

> Palm Springs Film Festival
> Kustendorf
> Rotterdam
> Sundance
Santa Barbara Film Festival SBIFF
> Berlin 
> Fantasporto
Amdocs
Houston WorldFest
 
Cannes / Marche du film online

Useful links for the indies:

Big files transfer
> Celebrities / Headlines / News / Gossip
> Clients References
> Crowd Funding
> Deals

> Festivals Trailers Park
> Film Commissions 
> Film Schools
> Financing
> Independent Filmmaking
> Motion Picture Companies and Studios
> Movie Sites
> Movie Theatre Programs
> Music/Soundtracks 
> Posters and Collectibles
> Professional Resources
> Screenwriting
> Search Engines
> Self Distribution
> Search sites – Entertainment
> Short film
> Streaming Solutions
> Submit to festivals
> Videos, DVDs
> Web Magazines and TV

A question for Jennifer Aniston from Richard Hobert winner at SBIFF 2020 :

Top 3 Tech Innovations in Film History

> Other resources
+ SUBSCRIBE to the weekly Newsletter
+ Connecting film to fest: Marketing & Promotion
Special offers and discounts
Festival Waiver service
 

Images de l'utilisateur

About L Editeur

Chatelin Bruno
(M21 Entertainment)

M21 Entertainment édite les sites www.filmfestivals.com et www.fest21.com

Bruno Chatelin est sur facebook


paris

France



View my profile
Send me a message
gersbach.net