Pro Tools
•Register a festival or a film
Submit film to festivals Promote for free or with Promo Packages

FILMFESTIVALS | 24/7 world wide coverage

Welcome !

Enjoy the best of both worlds: Film & Festival News, exploring the best of the film festivals community.  

Launched in 1995, relentlessly connecting films to festivals, documenting and promoting festivals worldwide.

A brand new website will soon be available. Covid-19 is not helping, stay safe meanwhile.

For collaboration, editorial contributions, or publicity, please send us an email here

Connexion utilisateur

|ENGLISH VERSION|

RSS Feeds 

Martin Scorsese Masterclass in Cannes

 

 

Presenting the website

 

45 Films en compétition pour les prix de la European Film Academy 2011

C’est avec grand plaisir que la European Film Academy et EFA Productions annonce les titres des 45 films, recommandés cette année pour une nomination aux European Film Awards 2011 ! Avec 32 pays représentés, la sélection illustre à nouveau la grande diversité du cinéma européen.
Dans les 20 pays qui totalisent le plus de membres EFA, ces membres ont désigné un film de leur pays. Afin de compléter cette liste, un comité de sélection, composé de membres de la European Film Academy et invités experts, Pierre-Henri Deleau (France), Marit Kapla (Suède), Stefan Kitanov (Bulgarie), Derek Malcolm (Royaume-Uni), et Elma Tataragic (Bosnie & Herzégovine) y ont inclus d’autres films.
Dans les prochaines semaines, les 2.500 membres de la European Film Academy voteront pour les nominations dans les différentes catégories. Les nominations seront révélées le 5 novembre dans le cadre du Festival du Film Européen de Séville en Espagne.
La cérémonie des 24e European Film Awards de remise des prix – retransmise sur www.europeanfilmawards.eu – se déroulera à Berlin le 3 décembre.
Pour plus d’information sur les films: http://europeanfilmawards.eu/en_EN/selection/films
Devenir membre de la European Film Award sur Facebook: Facebook
Berlin, le 12 Septembre 2011
 
LA SELECTION
ALMANYA – WILLKOMMEN IN DEUTSCHLAND 
ALMANYA
Allemagne/Turquie, 101 min.
RÉALISÉ PAR : Yasemin Samdereli
ÉCRIT PAR : Yasemin Samdereli & Nesrin Samdereli
PRODUIT PAR : Andreas Richter, Ursula Woerner & Annie Brunner
AMÉRICA 
AMERICA
Portugal/Espagne/Brésil/Russie, 111 min.
RÉALISÉ PAR : João Nuno Pinto
ÉCRIT PAR : João Nuno Pinto, Luisa Costa Gomes & Melanie Dimantas
PRODUIT PAR : Pandora Da Cunha Telles, António Da Cunha Telles, Pedro Uriol, Giya Lordkipanidze, Aleksandr Shein, Sara Silveira, João Nuno Pinto & Miguel Varela
THE ARTIST 
France, 100 min.
ÉCRIT & RÉALISÉ PAR : Michel Hazanavicius
PRODUIT PAR : Thomas Langmann & Emmanuel Montamat
 
AS IF I AM NOT THERE
Irlande/FYR Macédoine/Suède, 109 min.
ÉCRIT & RÉALISÉ PAR : Juanita Wilson
PRODUIT PAR : James Flynn
ATTENBERG
Grèce, 95 min.
ÉCRIT & RÉALISÉ PAR : Athina Rachel Tsangari
PRODUIT PAR : Maria Hatzakou, Yorgos Lanthimos, Iraklis Mavroidis, Athina Rachel Tsangari & Angelos Venetis
AVE 
Bulgarie, 86 min.
RÉALISÉ PAR : Konstantin Bojanov
ÉCRIT PAR : Konstantin Bojanov & Arnold Barkus
PRODUIT PAR : Dimitar Gotchev, Geoffroy Grison & Konstantin Bojanov
BALADA TRISTE DE TROMPETA
BALADA TRISTE (THE LAST CIRCUS)
Espagne, 107 min.
ÉCRIT & RÉALISÉ PAR : Alex de la Iglesia
PRODUIT PAR : Mariela Besuievsky & Gerardo Herrero
BELI BELI SVET
WHITE WHITE WORLD
Serbie/Allemagne/Suède, 121 min.
RÉALISÉ PAR : Oleg Novkovic
ÉCRIT PAR : Milena Markovic
PRODUIT PAR : Milena Trobozic Garfield, Uliks Fehmiu
CIRKUS COLUMBIA
Bosnie & Herzégovine/France/Royaume-Uni/Allemagne/Slovénie/Belgique, 113 min.
RÉALISÉ PAR : Danis Tanović
ÉCRIT PAR : Danis Tanović & Ivica Dikic
PRODUIT PAR : Cedomir Kolar, Amra Baksic Camo, Marc Bachet & Mirsad Purivatra
CIRKUS FANTASTICUS
SILENT SONATA
Slovénie/Irlande, 75 min.
ÉCRIT & RÉALISÉ PAR : Janez Burger
PRODUIT PAR : Jožko Rutar
DREI
THREE
Allemagne, 119 min.
ÉCRIT & RÉALISÉ PAR : Tom Tykwer
PRODUIT PAR : Stefan Arndt
ELDFJALL
VOLCANO
Islande/Danemark, 95 min.
ÉCRIT & RÉALISÉ PAR : Rúnar Rúnarsson
PRODUIT PAR : Thor Sigurjonsson, Skuli Malmquist & Egil Dennerline
ЕЛЕНА
ELENA
Russie, 109 min.
RÉALISÉ PAR : Andrey Zvyagintsev
ÉCRIT PAR : Oleg Negin & Andrey Zvyagintsev
PRODUIT PAR : Alexander Rodnyansky & Sergey Melkumov
ESSENTIAL KILLING
Pologne/Norvège/Irlande/Hongrie, 84 min.
RÉALISÉ PAR : Jerzy Skolimowski
ÉCRIT PAR : Jerzy Skolimowski & Ewa Piaskowska
PRODUIT PAR : Ewa Piaskowska & Jerzy Skolimowski
LE GAMIN AU VÉLO
THE KID WITH A BIKE 
Belgique/France/Italie, 84 min.
ÉCRIT & RÉALISÉ PAR : Jean-Pierre & Luc Dardenne
PRODUIT PAR : Jean-Pierre & Luc Dardenne, Denis Freyd & Andrea Occhipinti
HABEMUS PAPAM
Italie/France, 104 min.
RÉALISÉ PAR : Nanni Moretti
ÉCRIT PAR : Nanni Moretti, Federica Pontremoli & Francesco Piccolo
PRODUCED BY: Nanni Moretti & Domenico Procacci
HÆVNEN
REVENGE (IN A BETTER WORLD)
Danemark, 113 min.
RÉALISÉ PAR : Susanne Bier
ÉCRIT PAR : Anders Thomas Jensen
PRODUIT PAR : Sisse Graum Jørgensen
HALT AUF FREIER STRECKE
ARRÊT EN PLEINE VOIE (STOPPED ON TRACK)
Allemagne, 110 min.
ÉCRIT & RÉALISÉ PAR : Andreas Dresen
PRODUIT PAR : Peter Rommel
HITGANVUT YEHIDIM
INFILTRATION
Israël/France, 116 min.
RÉALISÉ PAR : Dover Kosashvili
ÉCRIT PAR : Reuven Hecker & Dover Kosashvili
PRODUIT PAR : Marek Rozenbaum, Itai Tamir, Michael Rozenbaum, Sophie Dulac & Michel Zana
THE KING'S SPEECH
LE DISCOURS D’UN ROI
Royaume-Uni, 118 min.
RÉALISÉ PAR : Tom Hooper
ÉCRIT PAR : David Seidler
PRODUIT PAR : Iain Canning, Emile Sherman, Gareth Unwin
LE HAVRE
Finlande/France/Allemagne, 93 min.
ÉCRIT & RÉALISÉ PAR : Aki Kaurismäki
PRODUIT PAR : Aki Kaurismäki & Karl Baumgartner
LIDICE 
République tchèque, 123 min.
RÉALISÉ PAR : Petr Nikolaev
ÉCRIT PAR : Zdeněk Mahler
PRODUIT PAR : Adam Dvořák & Tomas Vican
LOVERBOY
Roumanie, 93 min.
RÉALISÉ PAR : Cătălin Mitulescu
ÉCRIT PAR : Cătălin Mitulescu, Bianca Oana & Bogdan Mustaţă
PRODUIT PAR : Daniel Mitulescu, Cătălin Mitulescu & Marcian Lazăr
MAJKI
MOTHERS
FYR Macédoine, 123 min.
ÉCRIT & RÉALISÉ PAR : Milcho Manchevski
PRODUIT PAR : Christina Kallas
MELANCHOLIA
Danemark/Suède/France/Allemagne, 130 min.
ÉCRIT & RÉALISÉ PAR : Lars von Trier
PRODUCED BY: Meta Louise Foldager & Louise Vesth
NEDS
Royaume-Uni, 124 min.
ÉCRIT & RÉALISÉ PAR : Peter Mullan
PRODUIT PAR : Alain de la Mata, Marc Missonnier & Olivier Delbosc
NOI CREDEVAMO
FRÈRES D’ITALIE (WE BELIEVED)
Italie/France, 170 min.
RÉALISÉ PAR : Mario Martone
ÉCRIT PAR : Giancarlo de Cataldo & Mario Martone
PRODUIT PAR : Conchita Airoldi & Carlo degli Espositi
OSLO 31. AUGUST
OSLO, 31 AOÛT
Norvège, 95 min.
RÉALISÉ PAR : Joachim Trier
ÉCRIT PAR : Joachim Trier & Eskil Vogt
PRODUIT PAR : Hans-Jørgen Osnes & Yngve Saether
ОВCЯНКИ (OVSYANKI)
LE DERNIER VOYAGE DE TANYA (SILENT SOULS)
Russie, 75 min. 
RÉALISÉ PAR : Alexey Fedorchenco
ÉCRIT PAR : Denis Osokin 
PRODUIT PAR : Igor Mishin
PA NEGRE
PAIN NOIR (BLACK BREAD)
Espagne, 109 min.
ÉCRIT & RÉALISÉ PAR : Agustí Villaronga
PRODUIT PAR : Isona Passola
LA PETITE CHAMBRE
THE LITTLE ROOM
Suisse/Luxembourg, 87 min.
ÉCRIT & RÉALISÉ PAR : Stéphanie Chuat & Véronique Reymond
PRODUIT PAR : Ruth Waldburger
LES PETITS MOUCHOIRS
LITTLE WHITE LIES
France, 154 min.
ÉCRIT & RÉALISÉ PAR : Guillaume Canet
PRODUIT PAR : Alain Attal
LA PIEL QUE HABITO
THE SKIN I LIVE IN
Espagne, 118 min.
ÉCRIT & RÉALISÉ PAR : Pedro Almodóvar
PRODUIT PAR : Agustín Almodóvar & Esther García
PLAY
Suède, 113 min.
ÉCRIT & RÉALISÉ PAR : Ruben Östlund
PRODUIT PAR : Erik Hemmendorff & Philippe Bober
PŘEŽÍT SVŮJ ŽIVOT
SURVIVING LIFE
République tchèque/Slovaquie, 109 min.
ÉCRIT & RÉALISÉ PAR : Jan Švankmajer
PRODUIT PAR :  Jaromír Kallista
RUNDSKOP
BULLHEAD
Belgique/Pays-Bas, 123 min.
ÉCRIT & RÉALISÉ PAR : Michaël R. Roskam
PRODUIT PAR : Bart Van Langendonck
SALA SAMOBÓJCÓW
SUICIDE ROOM
Pologne, 110 min.
ÉCRIT & RÉALISÉ PAR : Jan Komasa
PRODUIT PAR : Jerzy Kapuściński
SVINALÄNGORNA
BEYOND
Suède/Danemark/Finlande, 96 min.
RÉALISÉ PAR : Pernilla August 
ÉCRIT PAR : Pernilla August & Lolita Ray
PRODUIT PAR : Helena Danielsson & Ralf Karlsson
TAMBIEN LA LLUVIA
MÊME LA PLUIE (EVEN THE RAIN)
Espagne, 99 min.
RÉALISÉ PAR : Icíar Bollaín 
ÉCRIT PAR : Paul Laverty
PRODUIT PAR : Juan Gordon
TILVA ROŠ
Serbie, 95 min.
ÉCRIT & RÉALISÉ PAR : Nikola Ležaić
PRODUIT PAR : Uroš Tomić, Mina Đukić & Nikola Ležaić
TIRZA 
Pays-Bas, 102 min.
ÉCRIT & RÉALISÉ PAR : Rudolf van den Berg
PRODUIT PAR : San Fu Maltha
TOMBOY
France, 84 min.
ÉCRIT & RÉALISÉ PAR : Céline Sciamma
PRODUIT PAR : Bénédicte Couvreur 
A TORINÓI LÓ
LE CHEVAL DE TURIN (THE TURIN HORSE)
Hongrie/France/Suisse/Allemagne, 146 min.
RÉALISÉ PAR : Béla Tarr
ÉCRIT PAR : Béla Tarr & László Krasznahorkai 
PRODUIT PAR : Gábor Téni, Marie-Pierre Macia, Juliette Lepoutre, Ruth Waldburger & Martin Hagemann
DIE UNABSICHTLICHE ENTFÜHRUNG DER FRAU ELFRIEDE OTT
THE UNINTENTIONAL KIDNAPPING OF ELFRIEDE OTT
Autriche, 112 min.
RÉALISÉ PAR : Andreas Prochaska
ÉCRIT PAR : Uwe Lubrich, Alfred Schwarzenberger, Michael Ostrowski &, Andreas Prochaska
PRODUIT PAR : Danny Krausz & Kurt Stocker
WE NEED TO TALK ABOUT KEVIN
Royaume-Uni, 111 min.
RÉALISÉ PAR : Lynne Ramsay
ÉCRIT PAR : Lynne Ramsay & Rory Stewart Kinnear
PRODUIT PAR : Luc Roeg

Links

The Bulletin Board

> The Bulletin Board Blog
> Partner festivals calling now
> Call for Entry Channel
> Film Showcase
>
 The Best for Fests

Meet our Fest Partners 

Following News

Interview with AFM Director

 

Interview with Cannes Marche du Film Director 

 

Interview with the Parasite director

Brad Pitt and Leonard Maltin Interviewed

Filmfestivals.com dailies live coverage from


> Live from India
> Live from LA
> IFFI Goa
> Beyond Borders
> Lost World Film Festival
> Locarno
> Toronto
> Venice
> San Sebastian
> BFI London

> Film Festival Days
> AFM
> Tallinn Black Nights 
> Red Sea International Film Festival

> Palm Springs Film Festival
> Kustendorf
> Rotterdam
> Sundance
Santa Barbara Film Festival SBIFF
> Berlin 
> Fantasporto
Amdocs
Houston WorldFest 
Cannes / Marche du film online

Useful links for the indies:

Big files transfer
> Celebrities / Headlines / News / Gossip
> Clients References
> Crowd Funding
> Deals

> Festivals Trailers Park
> Film Commissions 
> Film Schools
> Financing
> Independent Filmmaking
> Motion Picture Companies and Studios
> Movie Sites
> Movie Theatre Programs
> Music/Soundtracks 
> Posters and Collectibles
> Professional Resources
> Screenwriting
> Search Engines
> Self Distribution
> Search sites – Entertainment
> Short film
> Streaming Solutions
> Submit to festivals
> Videos, DVDs
> Web Magazines and TV

A question for Jennifer Aniston from Richard Hobert winner at SBIFF 2020 :

> Other resources

+ SUBSCRIBE to the weekly Newsletter
+ Connecting film to fest: Marketing & Promotion
Special offers and discounts
Festival Waiver service
 

Images de l'utilisateur

About L Editeur

Chatelin Bruno
(M21 Entertainment)

M21 Entertainment édite les sites www.filmfestivals.com et www.fest21.com

Bruno Chatelin est sur facebook


paris

France



View my profile
Send me a message
gersbach.net